83a, Pallance Road, PO31 8LS
83a Pallance Road is a 146 m² detached home in Cowes. It sold for £310,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83a, Pallance Road.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,162 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £310,000 £2,123 £461,650 £3,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowes are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,570 per square metre (£272 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £667,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83a Pallance Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 83a Pallance Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.