Property data
Sale history
£182,500 on Jul 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Heathfield Close.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,700 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £182,500 £1,984 £340,372 £3,700

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Heathfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Heathfield Close.

Photos for 21 Heathfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 112906/HHA/24
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
21 Heathfield Close Sale
Description:
Erection of single storey front and side extension and conversion of garage.

Planning ref:
April 2023 110250/HHA/23
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
21 Heathfield Close Sale
Description:
Erection of single storey front and side extension and garage conversion.

Planning ref:
September 2020 101319/HHA/20
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
21 Heathfield Close Sale
Description:
Conversion of integrated garage into a habitable space with associated alterations.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D