12, Holt Park Grove, LS16 7SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £148,000 Jan 2014 0.6% -1.8% £250,737 £139,000 May 2004 30.5% 28.0% £299,523 £113,750 Aug 2003 12.4% 10.8% £275,195 £57,000 Sep 1997 na na £300,836 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,973 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS16-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £235,000 and £309,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Holt Park Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Holt Park Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.