Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2014 £202,000 0.9% -1.6%
Jun 2010 £195,000 0.3% -2.2%
Jun 2005 £192,000 14.4% 12.6%
Mar 2000 £94,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Hedingham Road.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,870 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,951 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2014 £202,000 £1,870 £318,688 £2,951
Jun 2010 £195,000 £1,806 £330,903 £3,064
Jun 2005 £192,000 £1,778 £353,362 £3,272
Mar 2000 £94,500 £875 £299,821 £2,776

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leegomery are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,210 per square metre (£208 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Hedingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Hedingham Road.

Photos for 58 Hedingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: