66, Bloomfield Rise, BA2 2BN
66 Bloomfield Rise is a 110 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £282,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £282,500 3.8% 1.3% Aug 2006 £208,000 11.6% 9.8% May 1999 £94,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Bloomfield Rise.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £282,500 £2,568 £432,741 £3,934 Aug 2006 £208,000 £1,891 £426,301 £3,875 May 1999 £94,250 £857 £476,208 £4,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Bloomfield Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Bloomfield Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.