62, Wyatts Drive, SS1 3DE
62 Wyatts Drive is a 284 m² detached home in Southend-On-Sea. It sold for £650,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Sep 2014
- Internal area
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,540 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £650,000 £2,289 £1,005,315 £3,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 284 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,005,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,520 per square metre (£364 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 284 m², this implies a valuation between £1,113,000 and £1,568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 690 square metres (7,427 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 290 sqm (3,122 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 284 sqm (3,057 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.