Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£235,000 Jun 2014 4.0% 2.1% £372,592
£220,000 Oct 2012 3.6% 0.6% £373,146
£197,500 Oct 2009 -5.2% -7.6% £359,825
£232,000 Oct 2006 7.4% 5.2% £389,130
£195,000 May 2004 6.4% 1.9% £399,016
£192,500 Feb 2004 16.2% 14.5% £402,417
£104,000 Jan 2000 4.1% 3.0% £369,704
£99,950 Jan 1999 na na £394,340
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,926 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,270 per square metre (£222 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourne PE10-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £399,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Bourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Tennyson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Tennyson Drive.

Photos for 26 Tennyson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
09 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments: