56, Pendour Park, PL22 0PQ
56 Pendour Park is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £161,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £161,000 -1.1% -3.5% Jul 2006 £176,000 19.3% 17.3% Jul 1998 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £161,000 £1,809 £239,446 £2,690 Jul 2006 £176,000 £1,978 £283,325 £3,183 Jul 1998 £43,000 £483 £212,370 £2,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Pendour Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Pendour Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.