Property data
Sale history
£43,050 on Jan 1999 (est. today's value: £186,555)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£717 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Jan 1999. For context, homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hucclecote GL3-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 65, Chosen Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
GR12164
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
65 Chosen Way, Hucclecote, Gloucester
Owner
GOLDEN LANE HOUSING LIMITED (Company reference number: 8734)
Proprietor address: Parkway Four, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road, Manchester M14 7HR
Price paid on title: £43,050
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jan 1999
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Golden Lane Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.