2, Common Road, PE22 9BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Mar 2014 0.3% -2.2% £216,089 £131,000 Oct 2004 11.0% 9.0% £213,268 £47,500 Jan 1995 na na £251,344 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,109 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Old Leake are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,670 per square metre (£185 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Old Leake PE22-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £171,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Old Leake). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 969 square metres (10,430 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2012. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: