37, Anderson Close, WA2 0PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on May 1999 (est. today's value: £252,227)
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £550 per sqm (£51 per sqft) in May 1999. For context, homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fearnhead WA2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £210,000 and £321,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Fearnhead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.