118, Wyngate Drive, LE3 0UT
118 Wyngate Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £142,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£142,000 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Wyngate Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,595 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £142,000 £1,596 £234,485 £2,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,530 per square metre (£178 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Wyngate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 118 Wyngate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2001 20010761
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 118 WYNGATE DRIVE
- Description:
- VEHICULAR ACCESS (AMENDED LETTER)
- Summary:
- 12 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949