30, Trent Drive, BH20 4DF
30 Trent Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Wareham. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Trent Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £190,000 £2,184 £289,942 £3,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Trent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2013. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Trent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.