21, Hillside Street, CF41 7DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£43,000 on Dec 2014 (est. today's value: £88,972)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £421 per sqm (£39 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ton Pentre CF41-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £174,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Ton Pentre). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.