63, Elder Drive, S66 3PN
63 Elder Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Sunnyside. It sold for £80,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £80,000 0.6% -1.8% Jun 2004 £75,000 12.6% 10.9% Sep 1996 £30,000 537.1% 517.6% Mar 1996 £11,500 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £80,000 £870 £135,702 £1,475 Jun 2004 £75,000 £815 £171,584 £1,865 Sep 1996 £30,000 £326 £137,821 £1,498 Mar 1996 £11,500 £125 £51,606 £561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunnyside are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,040 per square metre (£203 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Elder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Elder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.