68, Nottingham Road, NG12 5GT
68 Nottingham Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £163,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Nottingham Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £163,000 £1,753 £262,854 £2,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.