Property data
Sale history
£725,000 on Aug 2014 (est. today's value: £914,670)
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,753 per sqm (£534 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Claygate are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,990 per square metre (£558 and £742 per square foot) . See the analysis of Claygate KT10-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 72, Greenways using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
497 square metres (5,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 72 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Greenways.

Photos for 72 Greenways
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments: