99, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XT
99 Coltsfoot Green is a 71 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £155,000 2.9% 0.2% Feb 2010 £138,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,124 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £155,000 £2,183 £292,800 £4,124 Feb 2010 £138,000 £1,944 £296,519 £4,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Coltsfoot Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2013) for 99 Coltsfoot Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: