4, Partridge Square, E6 5LH
4 Partridge Square is a 40 m² flat in Beckton. It sold for £57,500 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 1999 £57,500 9.5% 7.3% Mar 1996 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,437 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,510 per square metre (£698 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £57,500 £1,438 £300,408 £7,510 Mar 1996 £42,000 £1,050 £408,520 £10,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Partridge Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Partridge Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.