11, Clive Crescent, CF64 1AT
11 Clive Crescent is a 213 m² detached home in Penarth. It sold for £720,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £720,000 4.8% 2.2% Oct 2006 £497,500 15.8% 13.7% Apr 2003 £297,000 na na - Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,113 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £720,000 £3,380 £1,089,094 £5,113 Oct 2006 £497,500 £2,336 £983,363 £4,617 Apr 2003 £297,000 £1,394 £801,184 £3,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,089,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penarth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,990 per square metre (£279 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £641,000 and £850,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 759 square metres (8,170 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: