Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2014 £198,000 4.9% 2.4%
May 2003 £117,000 na na
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,816 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2014 £198,000 £2,506 £301,499 £3,816
May 2003 £117,000 £1,481 £262,808 £3,327

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,660 per square metre (£276 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Proctor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Proctor Road.

Photos for 58 Proctor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.