1, Tanners Ridge, PO7 5RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£247,000 on Nov 2014 (est. today's value: £365,356)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,871 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £425,000 and £573,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Tanners Ridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Tanners Ridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 APP/22/00699
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Tanners Ridge, Waterlooville,
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the erection of 1.8m high grey eco panel fencing and concrete posts
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.