Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Dec 2014 6.0% 3.8% £242,781
£54,000 Dec 1999 na na £330,321
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,830 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,720 per square metre (£263 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE4-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Castle Fields using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Castle Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Castle Fields.

Photos for 25 Castle Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.