Tolpuddle Hall, Main Road, DT2 7EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,250,000 on Jun 2014 (est. today's value: £1,755,649)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,427 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Cerne Abbas are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,420 per square metre (£292 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cerne Abbas DT2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,622,000 and £2,276,000 (515 m² × typical £/sqm in Cerne Abbas). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tolpuddle Hall Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Tolpuddle Hall Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 16 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 515 sqm (5,543 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: