59, Neville Street, DN35 7PZ
59 Neville Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £66,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £66,000 0.5% -1.8% Mar 2011 £64,950 76.5% 68.4% Oct 2010 £50,000 4.4% 2.4% Dec 1998 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Neville Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £767 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,165 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £66,000 £767 £100,156 £1,165 Mar 2011 £64,950 £755 £99,795 £1,160 Oct 2010 £50,000 £581 £74,983 £872 Dec 1998 £30,000 £349 £108,622 £1,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Neville Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Neville Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929