49, Lilac Grove, NG9 1PE
49 Lilac Grove is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £95,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jan 2014
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,368 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £95,000 £1,250 £179,935 £2,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,760 per square metre (£272 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Lilac Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Lilac Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.