12, Shiplake Bottom, RG9 5HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Aug 2014 (est. today's value: £409,942)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,715 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Peppard Common are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,520 per square metre (£474 and £605 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peppard Common RG9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £593,000 and £756,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Peppard Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Shiplake Bottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Shiplake Bottom.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.