21, Robinson Fold, BB18 5LU
21 Robinson Fold is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Barnoldswick. It sold for £197,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £197,500 -2.8% -5.1% May 2008 £237,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Robinson Fold.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,646 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £197,500 £1,646 £317,506 £2,646 May 2008 £237,500 £1,979 £301,878 £2,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnoldswick are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,460 per square metre (£133 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Robinson Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Robinson Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.