Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2014 £179,000 10.5% 8.4%
Jan 2012 £135,000 na na
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,632 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,471 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £179,000 £2,632 £304,019 £4,471
Jan 2012 £135,000 £1,985 £292,645 £4,304

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Broadway.

Photos for 109 Broadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: