2, Selworthy Drive, ST17 0PN
2 Selworthy Drive is a 78 m² detached home in Stafford. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,243 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,536 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £175,000 £2,244 £275,824 £3,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,740 per square metre (£276 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Selworthy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Selworthy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.