Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£146,000 Oct 2014 4.3% 2.2% £249,885
£68,000 Aug 1996 na na £387,152
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,697 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,550 per square metre (£235 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Denton M34-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £218,000 and £305,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Denton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 113 Town Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 113 Town Lane.

Photos for 113 Town Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.