Kealby, PE23 5AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£176,500 on Mar 2014 (est. today's value: £290,926)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,076 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spilsby PE23-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £231,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Spilsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 642 square metres (6,910 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Kealby . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Kealby .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.