Property data
Sale history
£260,450 on Aug 2014 (est. today's value: £358,124)
Floor plan
Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,340 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Tongham are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,590 per square metre (£404 and £519 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tongham GU10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £261,000 and £335,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Tongham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Poyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Poyle Road.

Photos for 81 Poyle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.