5, Coverack Place, MK4 3BA
5 Coverack Place is a 73 m² terraced home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £223,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £223,000 6.1% 3.8% Oct 2000 £98,000 11.2% 9.5% Jun 1997 £68,995 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,171 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £223,000 £3,055 £304,502 £4,171 Oct 2000 £98,000 £1,342 £297,384 £4,074 Jun 1997 £68,995 £945 £269,075 £3,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Coverack Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Coverack Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: