Property data
Sale history
£499,950 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £673,742)
Floor plan
Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,131 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Stoneleigh are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,440 per square metre (£487 and £598 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoneleigh KT17-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £635,000 and £779,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoneleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Waverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Waverley Road.

Photos for 82 Waverley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.