109, High Street, HA6 1ED
109 High Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £247,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£247,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, High Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,940 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,419 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £247,000 £2,940 £371,223 £4,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 109 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 71933/APP/2016/2027
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 109 HIGH STREET NORTHWOO
- Description:
- Installation of vehicular crossover to front
- Summary:
- 14 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.