41, Leaze Close, BS35 2FH
41 Leaze Close is a 58 m² flat in Thornbury. It sold for £144,950 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £144,950 0.4% -2.1% Oct 2009 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Leaze Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,652 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £144,950 £2,499 £211,845 £3,652 Oct 2009 £142,000 £2,448 £185,219 £3,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,330 per square metre (£298 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Leaze Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Leaze Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: