Property data
Sale history
£158,000 on May 2014 (est. today's value: £238,334)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,858 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Cam are now selling for between £3,180 and £3,990 per square metre (£295 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cam GL11-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £270,000 and £339,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Cam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Elm Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Elm Grove.

Photos for 12 Elm Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.