Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on May 2014
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2014 £125,000 £1,389 £222,966 £2,477

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,450 per square metre (£162 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 145 Breck Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Breck Road.

Photos for 145 Breck Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.