74, Meadow Drive, PO35 5XU
74 Meadow Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Bembridge. It sold for £375,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £375,000 1.9% -0.7% Sep 2006 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Meadow Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,810 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £375,000 £4,573 £558,448 £6,810 Sep 2006 £325,000 £3,963 £566,132 £6,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £558,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bembridge are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,860 per square metre (£335 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: