58, Standard Road, TW4 7AS
58 Standard Road is a 57 m² flat in Hounslow West. It sold for £224,950 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£224,950 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,946 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,739 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £224,950 £3,946 £270,139 £4,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Standard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Standard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 P/2012/1817
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 58 Standard Road Hounslow Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a side and rear roof extension with two roof windows to the front of the property.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: