93, Bateman Road, S66 8HB
93 Bateman Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Maltby. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £95,000 £1,067 £164,916 £1,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maltby are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,680 per square metre (£181 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.