23, Bellairs, CB6 2RW
23 Bellairs is a 90 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £152,500 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £152,500 2.0% -0.3% Feb 2011 £143,500 0.5% -2.2% Jul 2006 £140,000 3.6% 1.7% Mar 2003 £124,000 21.6% 19.7% Feb 1998 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Bellairs.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,694 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,815 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £152,500 £1,694 £253,370 £2,815 Feb 2011 £143,500 £1,594 £267,325 £2,970 Jul 2006 £140,000 £1,556 £261,977 £2,911 Mar 2003 £124,000 £1,378 £297,257 £3,303 Feb 1998 £46,500 £517 £235,850 £2,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bellairs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Bellairs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: