60, Quebec Road, NR1 4HZ
60 Quebec Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £142,500 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £142,500 1.9% -0.6% May 2005 £120,000 21.0% 19.1% Oct 1999 £40,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £142,500 £1,875 £219,989 £2,895 May 2005 £120,000 £1,579 £234,250 £3,082 Oct 1999 £40,950 £539 £182,721 £2,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: