Property data
Sale history
£149,500 on Feb 2014 (est. today's value: £195,465)
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,411 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Williton TA4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £226,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Williton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Aller Mead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Aller Mead Way.

Photos for 20 Aller Mead Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.