55, Mulberry Way, DE72 2DS
55 Mulberry Way is a 84 m² terraced home in Aston On Trent. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £130,000 3.1% 0.8% Jan 2002 £88,350 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,547 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £130,000 £1,548 £202,762 £2,414 Jan 2002 £88,350 £1,052 £246,564 £2,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston On Trent are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,930 per square metre (£264 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Mulberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Mulberry Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.