13, Ashacre Close, LE17 6FL
13 Ashacre Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Husbands Bosworth. It sold for £42,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £42,000 Leasehold 1.7% -0.8% May 2009 £38,750 Leasehold -53.6% -55.1% Feb 2008 £100,400 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Ashacre Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £488 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £812 per square metre (£75 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £42,000 £488 £69,809 £812 May 2009 £38,750 £451 £80,151 £932 Feb 2008 £100,400 £1,167 £152,867 £1,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Husbands Bosworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,730 per square metre (£265 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- LT407733
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Ashacre Close, Husbands Bosworth
- Owner
-
EMH HOUSING AND REGENERATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 32198R)
Proprietor address: Memorial House, Stenson Road, Whitwick Business Park, Coalville, Leicester LE67 4JP
Price paid on title: £100,400
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Sep 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Ashacre Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Ashacre Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as EMH Housing and Regeneration Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 10 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.