144, Summerhouse Drive, DA5 2EU
144 Summerhouse Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Bexley. It sold for £385,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £385,000 7.7% 5.3% Feb 2011 £295,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,780 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £385,000 £3,775 £589,578 £5,780 Feb 2011 £295,000 £2,892 £562,307 £5,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £589,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,120 per square metre (£425 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 Summerhouse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 144 Summerhouse Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: