19, Heritage Way, CF72 9WD
19 Heritage Way is a 89 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £162,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £162,000 0.3% -2.2% Aug 2009 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Heritage Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,820 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £162,000 £1,820 £265,357 £2,982 Aug 2009 £160,000 £1,798 £275,269 £3,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 19 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Heritage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/0320/09
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Heritage Way Llanharan Pontyclun
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Development for proposed construction of side facing dormer roof extensions and insertion of rooflights into the side roof slopes
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: