260, Monticello Way, CV4 9WE
260 Monticello Way is a 60 m² flat in Tile Hill. It sold for £120,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £120,000 £2,000 £131,706 £2,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.